Our Staff


Our Teachers:

Senior Leadership Team

Mr M Oakshot
Mr G Phillips

Mrs L Follett
Miss S Howells



Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, KS2 Team Leader, Curriculum Leader
Infant Team Leader, English (KS1)
Learning Development Leader, Design & Technology, Designated Teacher for LAC

Safeguarding Team

Mr Giles Phillips
Mr Mark Oakshott
Mrs Lee Woodman
Ms Juliet Morgan
Miss Sarah Howells



Designated Safeguarding Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Link Nominated Safeguarding Governor
Designated Teacher for Looked After Children


Teaching Staff

Mrs E Southam


Mrs J Barnes
Mr G Phillips
Mrs J Price
Miss V Lambert
Mrs V Marks
Mrs H Green
Mrs A Connatty
Mr S Carkett
Mrs J Hensman
Mrs L Follett
Mrs A Malia
Mrs S Keylock
Miss J Tolcher
Miss V Watts


Miss J Stapleton


Mrs L Carey-Bartlett
Mrs K Kinsman
Mrs J Jones
Mrs A Hurdle


Leadership Areas

Initial Teacher Trainer, NQT Mentor, Work Experience, Geography, Specialist Leader of Education for Plymouth Teaching School Alliance
Computing & Assessment
Deputy Headteacher, KS2 Team Leader
Year 5/6 Team Leader, English (KS2)
Year 3/4 Team Leader, Music
Teacher
PE
PSHCE
Science (KS2)
Year 2 Team Leader, MFL, Maths (KS1)
Infant Team Leader, English (KS1)
Science (KS1)
Computing & ICT (KS1)
Teacher
Foundation Leader, Specialist Leader of
Education for Plymouth Teaching School
Alliance
Foundation Teacher, RE and Church School Ethos, Specialist Leader of Education for Plymouth Teaching School Alliance
PPA Teacher, Maths (KS2)
PPA Teacher
PPA Teacher, Art, Pastoral Care & Girls Welfare
PPA Teacher, Charity Co-ordinator, RE and Church School Ethos


Class

Class 5S6


Class 5B6
Class 5P6
Class 5JP6
Class 3L4
Class 3M4
Class 3GC4
Class 3GC4
Class 3C4
Class 2JH
Class 2LF
Class 1AM
Class 1KT
Class 1KT
Class FWF


Class FSF


PPA Cover
PPA Cover
PPA Cover
PPA Cover

Our Staff


Our Teachers:

Senior Leadership Team

Mr M Oakshot – Headteacher, Child Protection

Mr G Phillips – Deputy Headteacher, KS2 Team Leader, Curriculum Leader

Mrs L Follett – Infant Team Leader, English (KS1)

Miss S Howells – Learning Development Leader, Design & Technology, Designated Teacher for LAC


Teaching Staff, Class Names & Leadership Areas:


Mrs E Southam – Class 5S6 – Initial Teacher Trainer, NQT Mentor, Work Experience, Geography, Specialist Leader of Education for Plymouth Teaching School Alliance.

Mrs J Barnes – Class 5B6 – Computing & Assessment

Mr G Phillips – Class 5P6 – Deputy Headteacher, KS2 Team Leader

Mrs J Price – Class 5JP6 – Year 5/6 Team Leader, English (KS2)

Miss V Lambert – Class 3L4 – Year 3/4 Team Leader, Music

Mrs V Marks – Class 3M4 – Teacher

Mrs H Green – Class 3GC4 – PE

Mrs A Connatty – Class 3GC4 – PSHCE

Mr S Carkett – Class 3C4 – Science

Mrs J Hensman – Class 2JH – Year 2 Team Leader, MFL, Maths (KS1)

Mrs L Follett – Class 2LF – Infant Team Leader, English (KS1)

Mrs A Malia – Class 1AM – Teacher

Mrs S Keylock – Class 1KT – Computing & ICT (KS1)

Miss J Tolcher – Class 1KT – Teacher

Miss V Watts – Class FWF – Foundation Leader, Specialist Leader of Education for Plymouth Teaching School Alliance

Miss J Stapleton – Class FSF – Foundation Teacher, RE and Church School Ethos, Specialist Leader of Education for Plymouth Teaching School Alliance

Mrs L Carey-Bartlett – PPA Cover – PPA Teacher, Maths (KS2)

Mrs K Kinsman – PPA Cover – PPA Teacher

Mrs J Jones – PPA Cover – PPA Teacher, Art, Pastoral Care & Girls Welfare

Mrs A Hurdle – PPA Cover – PPA Teacher, Charity Co-ordinator, RE and Church School Ethos

Our Support Staff:


Teaching Assistants

Mrs D Fry
Mrs S Scott
Mrs J Gosling
Mrs L Butcher
Mrs D Harding




Mrs D Cunningham
Mrs S Wall
Mrs S Hart
Mrs R Arundell
Mrs H Bishop




Mr N Willcocks
Mr R Lonnkvist
Mrs M Allen
Mrs J Bates
Mrs K Kirk

Parent Support Adviser

Administration Staff

Mrs L Woodman

Mrs J Bell

Mrs J Vatcher

Mrs V Fisher


School Business Manager, Clerk to the Governors

Admin Support

Receptionist

Our Support Staff:


Teaching Assistants:

– Mrs D Fry
– Mrs S Scott
– Mrs J Gosling
– Mrs L Butcher
– Mrs D Harding
– Mrs D Cunningham
– Mrs S Wall
– Mrs S Hart
– Mrs R Arundell
– Mrs H Bishop
– Mr N Willcocks
– Mr R Lonnkvist
– Mrs M Allen
– Mrs J Bates
– Mrs K Kirk


Parent Support Adviser:

– Mrs L Woodman


Administration Staff:

– Mrs J Bell – School Business Manager, Clerk to the Governors
– Mrs J Vatcher – Admin Support
– Mrs V Fisher – Receptionist