Our Staff


Our Teachers:

Senior Leadership Team

Mr M Oakshot
Mr G Phillips

Mrs L Follett



Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, KS2 Team Leader, Curriculum Leader
Head of Infants, English (KS1)

Safeguarding Team

Mr Giles Phillips
Mr Mark Oakshott
Mrs Lee Woodman
Ms Juliet Morgan
Miss Sarah Howells



Designated Safeguarding Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Link Nominated Safeguarding Governor
Designated Teacher for Looked After Children


Teaching Staff

Miss S Howells
Mrs J Price
Mrs J Barnes
Mr G Phillips
Mr J Wenner
Mrs V Hind
Mrs E Southam


Mrs V Marks
Mrs H Green
Mrs A Connatty
Mr S Carkett

Mrs J Hensman
Mrs L Follett
Mrs A Malia
Mrs S Keylock
Miss J Tolcher
Miss V Watts


Miss J Stapleton


Mrs L Carey-Bartlett
Mrs K Kinsman
Mrs A Hurdle


Leadership Areas

SENDCO & Inclusion Leader, Designated Teacher for LAC
Year 5/6 Team Leader, English (KS2)
Computing & Assessment
Deputy Headteacher, KS2 Team Leader
Teacher
Year 3/4 Team Leader, Music, Cross-Curricular ICT
Initial Teacher Trainer, NQT Mentor, Work Experience, Geography, Specialist Leader of Education for Plymouth Teaching School Alliance
History
PE (Currently on maternity leave)
PSHCE
Science (KS2), Design & Technology (KS2), Church School Ethos
MFL, Maths (KS1)
Head of Infants, Year 1/2 Team Leader, English (KS1)
Science (KS1), Design & Technology (KS1), EVC
Computing & ICT Support (Currently on maternity leave)
Art
Foundation Leader, Specialist Leader of
Education for Plymouth Teaching School
Alliance
Foundation Teacher, RE and Church School Ethos, Specialist Leader of Education for Plymouth Teaching School Alliance
PPA Teacher, Maths (KS2)
PPA Teacher
PPA Teacher, Charity Co-ordinator, RE and Church School Ethos


Class


Class 5JP6
Class 5B6
Class 5P6
Class 5W6
Class 3H4
Class 3S4


Class 3MC4

Class 3MC4
Class 3C4

Class 2JH
Class 2LF
Class 1AM

Class 1JT
Class FWF


Class FSF


PPA Cover
PPA Cover
PPA Cover

Our Staff


Our Teachers:

Senior Leadership Team

Mr M Oakshot – Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr G Phillips – Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, KS2 Team Leader, Curriculum Leader

Mrs L Follett – Head of Infants, English (KS1)


Safeguarding Team

Mr Giles Phillips – Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Mark Oakshott – Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Lee Woodman – Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms Juliet Morgan – Link Nominated Safeguarding Governor
Miss Sarah Howells – Designated Teacher for Looked After Children


Teaching Staff, Class Names & Leadership Areas:


Miss S Howells – SENDCO & Inclusion Leader, Designated Teacher for LAC

Mrs J Price – Class 5JP6 – Year 5/6 Team Leader, English (KS2)

Mrs J Barnes – Class 5B6 – Computing & Assessment

Mr G Phillips – Class 5P6 – Deputy Headteacher, KS2 Team Leader

Mr J Wenner – Class 5W6 – Teacher

Mrs V Hind – Class 3H4 – Year 3/4 Team Leader, Music, Cross-Curricular ICT

Mrs E Southam – Class 3S4 – Initial Teacher Trainer, NQT Mentor, Work Experience, Geography, Specialist Leader of Education for Plymouth Teaching School Alliance

Mrs V Marks – Class 3MC4 – History

Mrs H Green – PE (Currently on maternity leave)

Mrs A Connatty – Class 3MC4 – PSHCE

Mr S Carkett – Class 3C4 – Science (KS2), Design & Technology (KS2), Church School Ethos

Mrs J Hensman – Class 2JH – MFL, Maths (KS1)

Mrs L Follett – Class 2LF – Head of Infants, Year 1/2 Team Leader, English (KS1)

Mrs A Malia – Class 1AM – Science (KS1), Design & Technology (KS1), EVC

Mrs S Keylock – Computing & ICT Support (Currently on maternity leave)

Miss J Tolcher – Class 1JT – Art

Miss V Watts – Class FWF – Foundation Leader, Specialist Leader of Education for Plymouth Teaching School Alliance

Miss J Stapleton – Class FSF – Foundation Teacher, RE and Church School Ethos, Specialist Leader of Education for Plymouth Teaching School Alliance

Mrs L Carey-Bartlett – PPA Cover – PPA Teacher, Maths (KS2)

Mrs K Kinsman – PPA Cover – PPA Teacher

Mrs A Hurdle – PPA Cover – PPA Teacher, Charity Co-ordinator, RE and Church School Ethos

Our Support Staff:


Teaching Assistants

Mrs D Fry
Mrs S Scott
Mrs J Gosling
Mrs L Butcher (HLTA)
Mrs D Harding

Apprentice Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Hadley
Miss E Jones
Mrs M Waterfield




Mrs D Cunningham
Mrs S Wall
Mrs S Hart
Mrs R Arundell
Mrs H Bishop




Mr N Willcocks (Maths)
Mr R Lonnkvist
Mr O Pound (PE)
Mrs J Bates
Miss G Barnes

Parent Support Adviser

Administration Staff

Mrs L Woodman

Mrs J Bell

Mrs J Vatcher

Mrs V Fisher

Miss C Taylor


School Business Manager

Office Manager

Admin Support

Receptionist

Our Support Staff:


Teaching Assistants:

Mrs D Fry
Mrs S Scott
Mrs J Gosling
Mrs L Butcher (HLTA)
Mrs D Harding
Mrs D Cunningham
Mrs S Wall
Mrs S Hart
Mrs R Arundell
Mrs H Bishop
Mr N Willcocks (Maths)
Mr R Lonnkvist
Mr O Pound (PE)
Mrs J Bates
Miss G Barnes


Apprentice Teaching Assistants:

Mrs J Hadley
Miss E Jones
Mrs M Waterfield


Parent Support Adviser:

Mrs L Woodman


Administration Staff:

Mrs J Bell – School Business Manager
Mrs J Vatcher – Office Manager
Mrs V Fisher – Admin Support
Miss C Taylor – Receptionist